In Memory

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo



2021
Janet Bailey (Gordon)  
Vernon G. (Bunn) Benbow  
Robert Craver  
Linda Walker (Bean)  

2020
Doug A. (Fab) Foltz  
Nola Foster (Sherman)  
Lawrence (Nick) Gordon  
Clyde R. Lincoln III  
Clifford W. (Cliff) Perry  

2019
Linda Brown (Hailey)  
Judy Chipman (Covington)  
Judy H. Hamrick (Dixon)  
John Samuel  

2018
Peter K. Davis  

2017
Jimmy Kausch  
Jimmy Moore  
Sandra Packard (Harris)  
Harvey Wade  
Bruce Whicker  

2016
Richard Andrews  
Sandra K. Harville (O'Quinn)  
Jane Sapp (Van de Car)  
Susan W. Wall (Windley)  
George C. Wood  

2015
Susan Bagnal (Hendrix)  
Janice Baker (Jones)  
Mike Foltz  
Vicky Poindexter (Saunders)  
Thomas S. Thornton  
Elizabeth Wenger (Williams)  
Carter West  

2014
Richard B. (Dick) Carmichael  
Barbara Granade  
Franklin (Reid) Warren  

2012
Linda Carroll (Gentry)  
J. H. (Jim) Fitzgerald  
Pauline (Polly) Henry (Williams)  
Errol Hunt  
Bob Jasinkiewicz  
Scottie Little  
Carolyn M. McKnight (Barrow)  
Johnnie Stewart
Mickey Zauber  

2011
Wilson Edwards  
Pamela M. Metcalf (Highsmith)  

2010
Victoria M. (Vicki) Cockburn (Stone)  
Mary Rose Frye (Matte)  
Lynn Holmes (Trotter)  
Ellen Katzin ((Miller) (Manheimer))  
Bob Sutton  
Philip Bruce Tesh  

2009
Susan E. Decker  
Wayne Nail  
Donald E. (Don) Norwood  

2008
Julie Coe (Duncan)  
Dorothy Gayle Goodwin  
Becky Reich (Russ)  
Charles E. Veitch  

2007
Penny Baker (Phipps)  
Nancy Bowen  
Dianne Bumgarner (Eidson)  
Bob Denny  
Michael L. Harrington  
Bill Scott  

2006
Frank F. Freudig  

2004
Sandra Beckerdite (Ivey)  
S. Burton Fitts, III  
Melvin Lowery  
Billy Spencer  

2002
Tom Lockard  

2001
Louise (Junie) Fleenor (Kolb)  

2000
Betty Marie Disher (Robinson)  

1998
Marcia Hart (Whicker)  

1997
Harry L. Johnson  

1995
George Carr Yarbrough III  

1994
John A. Dillon  
Pete Hondros  
Charlotte Elaine Sprinkle (Fredrick)  
Ronnie Tillotson  

1988
Barry Frye  

1986
Bill Hartman  

1985
Fred Richardson  
George Patton Schimmeck  

1984
Robert W. Sugg  

1979
Robert Lake  

1978
Bill Dancy  

1977
Dallace McLennan  

1975
Barry Snyder  
Mary Ann Swaney (Bunn)  

1974
Ralph E. Fishel  

1973
John Wesley Williams  

1971
Linda Edwards (Upshaw)  

1970
Karolyn Coplon  

1968
Mike Zimmerman  

1967
Carol Nanny (Primm)  

1962
Tucker Kimball  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.